Friday, May 27, 2022
 
Current Zip Code: 33602 (within 100 miles) | Change Location
 
 
Tarpon Springs
7:00pm - 10:00pm
DAVE & JORDAN (dueling pianos)
DUELING PIANOS
Bradenton
8:00pm - 11:00pm        $5
DUELING PIANOS
Bradenton
8:00pm - 11:30pm        $5
 
Seminole
6:30pm - 10:30pm
 
Madeira Beach
6:00pm - 10:00pm
 
Sarasota
7:00pm - 11:00pm
Friday Nights with Eddie Tobin
Sarasota
6:00pm - 9:00pm        $0
 
Live Music with Rebecca Field
Holiday
6:30pm - 9:30pm        $No
 
Tampa
7:00pm - 11:00pm        $0
 
Sarasota
7:00pm - 11:00pm
Trey Wanvig Live @ The Barrel Room
Fort Myers
8:00pm - 12:00am
Dunedin
9:00pm - 12:00am
Marcus Pierce
Day drinking with Marcus
Dunedin
7:00pm - 10:00pm
 
Friday Night Live
Sarasota
7:00pm - 10:00pm
 
Siesta Key
7:00pm - 10:00pm        $0
Kathy Roberts OR Newton Beardsley inside on the piano
Dunedin
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Mike Sebastian
Dunedin
5:00pm - 9:00pm
BLU
New Port Richey
5:00pm - 8:00pm
 
Clearwater Beach Dance Party MORE is MORE band
Clearwater Beach
10:00pm - 2:00am
 
Kimi Tortuga Duo Plays at Caddy's John's Pass
Madeira Beach
5:30pm - 9:30pm        $Free
Gustav and Jaime
Live Music in the Park
Sarasota
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Piano / Vocals Requests Welcome!
Sarasota
6:30pm - 9:30pm        $Free
 
Land O Lakes
1:00 - 5:00
 
Matt Plaisted @ Captain Jack's
Tarpon Springs
5:00pm - 9:00pm
 
Prime Time
Ocala
7:00pm - 10:00pm
 
Bradenton
6:00pm - 10:00pm
 
Acoustic Rock Duo featuring Guitar, Vocals and Drums!
St. Pete Beach
6:00pm - 10:00pm        $Free Entry-Priceless Experience!
KoKo Ray
Bradenton
5:30pm - 8:30pm
 
Cortez
5:00pm - 9:00pm
 
Randy Stephens Trio
Bradenton
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Live Music on the Patio
Winter Garden
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Spencer Road
Dade City
6:00pm - 10:00pm
 
Lee James
Punta Gorda
2:00pm - 6:00pm
 
Punta Gorda
8:00pm - 12:00am
 
Live Music w/ Fred Lopacki
Sanford
8:00pm - 11:00pm
 
Cabana Dogs Rock the Drift
Bradenton Beach
9:00pm - 1:00am        $Tips
 
Dunedin
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Dunedin
7:00pm - 10:00pm
 
Kid Royal Band
Englewood
7:00pm - 11:00pm        $0
 
Englewood
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Jeremy Carter
Dunedin
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Live, Dance Music
Largo
         $0.00
TopCasters Band
Largo
8:00pm - 11:00pm        $none
TopCasters Band
Largo
8:00pm - 11:00pm        $none
 
Mark Dupuy
Port Charlotte
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Dunedin
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Holmes Beach
7:30pm - 11:30pm
 
Stick & Ditty
Clearwater
         $Free Entry
 
Clearwater
6:00pm - 10:00pm        $with Jon Ditty
Port Richey
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Powerhouse Rocks The Gator Club!
Sarasota
9:30pm - 2:00am
 
Cover Your Tracks at Gill Dawg
Port Richey
7:00pm - 11:00pm
 
Siesta Key
6:00pm - 10:00pm
 
Duo w/ Barefoot Groove
Tampa
10:00pm - 2:00am
 
Tarpon Springs
5:00pm - 9:00pm
 
Dunedin
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Largo
7:00pm - 10:00pm
 
Orlando
6:00pm - 10:00pm
 
Tampa
6:00pm - 10:00pm
David Henry
Punta Gorda
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Acoustic Fire
Punta Gorda
6:30pm - 10:30pm
 
Port Richey
8:00pm - 12:00am
 
60 Street Band
Orlando
8:00pm - 11:00pm
 
LosDos rockin' by the lake. Great brews + food truck + us! Family friendly. Come hang at the prettiest place in LoL
Land O Lakes
6:30pm - 9:30pm
 
Wesley Chapel
7:00pm - 10:00pm        $Solo
Zephyrhills
9:00pm - 1:00am        $0
 
Bradenton
4:30pm - 7:30pm        $5
 
Largo
9:30pm - 1:30am        $No
Sarasota
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Palm Harbor
8:00pm - 11:00pm
 
Sunset Cruise
Sarasota
7:00pm - 9:00pm        $35
Flip Flop Dave
Live Music
Lakewood Ranch
4:00pm - 7:00pm        $0
 
Concert
St. Pete Beach
7:00pm - 10:00pm        $No cover
Alan Grant Band
Sarasota
8:00pm - 11:30pm
 
Solo
Seminole
8:00pm - 11:00pm
 
Nature's Resort with Joe Jarrell Live
Homosassa
5:00pm - 9:00pm
 
DJ Gabe Echazabal
Biergarten - punk rock / New Wave / power pop
Tampa
07:30 PM - 09:30 PM        $free
 
THE CLASSICS WITH WAYNE AND JOEY
Tampa
7:00pm - 10:00pm        $none
Full Band
Tampa
9:00pm - 1:00am
FULL BAND
Wesley Chapel
8:00pm - 12:00am        $0
Hittkickers
Venice
8:00pm - 11:00pm
 
Banjo Steve and the No BS Band
FLORIDA MOTORCYCLE EXPO
Clearwater
06:00 PM - 07:30 PM        $0
 
FASTBALL
FLORIDA MOTORCYCLE EXPO - VIP Available
Clearwater
08:00 PM - 12:00 AM        $20
 
MARKER 5 BAND
MARKER 5 BAND
Venice
         $5
DEAD CENTER
MEM WEEKEND DEBUT
Port Richey
08:30 PM - 12:30 AM        $0
 
Ozona
4:00pm - 7:00pm
 
Palmetto
7:00pm - 11:00pm
 
Clearwater
8:00pm - 12:00am
Solo style
Dunedin
6:30pm - 9:30pm
 
Astral Sky Duo w/Sean Hankins Wexford Irish Pub
Lutz
7:00pm - 10:00pm
 
Heartland - Arcadia
not disclosed
 
 
not disclosed
6:30PM-9:30PM
 
MIKE CHINN
Clearwater
6:00pm - 9:00pm
 
Tampa
7:00pm - 11:00pm
 
Kit Jones
Punta Gorda
2:00pm - 5:00pm
 
Dance with us Dockside!
Palmetto
7:00pm - 10:30pm
Dunedin
7:00pm - 10:00pm
 
St. Petersburg
10:00pm - 2:00am
 
St. Petersburg
7:30pm - 9:30pm
 
Sarasota
8:00pm - 11:00pm
LOTP DUO
St. Petersburg
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Apollo Beach
7:00pm - 11:00pm
 
Englewood
1:00pm - 5:00pm        $no cover
 
Bandemic
Clearwater
7:00pm - 10:00pm        $FREE
Vince Berardi
Live Music on Venice Ave
Venice
6:00pm - 9:00pm        $0
Full Band
Tarpon Springs
7:00pm - 10:00pm
 
John Whiteleather
Siesta Key
2:00pm - 6:00pm
 
Siesta Key
8:00pm - 12:00am
 
Tampa
8:00pm - 11:00pm        $15
 
Palm Harbor
8:30pm - 12:30am        $0
 
Dr. Dave
Dr. Dave Presents Karaoke
Largo
9:00pm - 2:00am        $0
 
The Jump Start Band Rocks Snook’s Bayside
Englewood
7:00pm - 10:00pm
 
New Port Richey
9:00pm - 1:00am
Solid Grounds Coffeehouse 'Open Mic Nite'
Pinellas Park
6:00pm - 9:00pm        $0
 
Dunedin
7:00pm - 10:00pm
 
Sarasota
7:00pm - 10:00pm
 
Clearwater Beach
9:00pm - 1:00am
 
Marcus Houck
Debary
4:00pm - 7:30pm
 
Sarasota
7:00pm - 11:00pm
 
Jan Wellinghoff (Belgium Blues Artist)
Tarpon Springs
6:30pm - 9:00pm
TORN returns to ROCK The Alley!!
Sanford
8:30pm - 12:30am        $0
Bill Fredericks
Port Charlotte
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Safety Harbor
8:00pm - 11:00pm
 
Palm Harbor
8p-12a        $0
 
Treasure Island
4:30pm - 8:30pm        $No Cover
 
KJ John Laidlaw
Karaoke
Largo
9:00pm - 1:00am
TT's - Punta Gorda!
Punta Gorda
7:00pm - 11:00pm
 
Port Charlotte
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Full Band
Land O Lakes
7:30pm - 10:00pm
 
Broken Heart 1
New Port Richey
7:00pm - 8:00pm        $free
 
Crystal River
5:00pm - 8:00pm
 
Dunedin
7:00pm - 9:00pm        $Sunset Series
The Calm before the Storm Acoustic showcase
Sanford
09:00 PM - 12:00 AM        $12
 
Port Richey
7:00pm - 11:00pm        $0
 
Tarpon Springs
9:00pm - 12:00am        $0
 
Safety Harbor
7:00pm - 10:00pm
 
Zep Tepi Sun on the Patio
Bradenton Beach
12:00pm - 4:00pm
 
Carl Hatley on the Patio
Bradenton Beach
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Ross David on the Patio
Sarasota
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Tampa
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Plack Blague, SYZYGYX, Pressure Kitten
Orlando
8:00pm - 12:00am        $Yes
 
JACK’D UP’s SPRING PARTY
Ellenton
8:00pm - 12:00am        $If you know the name of the band, you can get in FREE!