Friday, March 1, 2024     
Current Zip Code: 34787 (within 100 miles) Change Location
 
 
 
Aurora 5: Where Rock and Electricity Collide for an Unforgettable Show!
Bradenton
6:00pm - 10:00pm
 
 
Port Richey
7:00pm - 11:00pm
 

Sarasota
7:00pm - 10:00pm
 
 
It's the first of the month, which means only one thing - the grass-kickin' country-rock of the Dr Dave Band at Motorworks!
Bradenton
07:00 PM - 11:00 PM
 
 
JSanti Trio
Gulfport
6:30pm - 9:30pm
 
 
The Black Snake Bayou Band live
Palmetto
7:00pm - 11:00pm
 
 
St. Petersburg
10:00pm - 2:00am
 
 
St. Petersburg
6:30pm - 9:30pm
 

Full Band
Tarpon Springs
8:00pm - 11:00pm
 
 
Waterfront Venue $5 Drink Menu
Port Richey
07:00 PM - 11:00 PM        $0
 

Gavin & Jordan (dueling pianos) RR adult content
DUELING PIANOS
Bradenton
08:00 PM - 11:30 PM        $5
 
 
rich Sheldon Band
St. Petersburg
7:30pm - 10:30pm
 
 
Madeira Beach
6:00pm - 10:00pm
 
 
Solo
Seminole
7:00pm - 10:00pm
 
 
Live Music on the Beach!
Bradenton Beach
4:30pm - 7:30pm
 
 
Pink Streets
Madeira Beach
12:00pm - 4:00pm
 
 
Madeira Beach
5:00pm - 10:00pm
 

Safety Harbor
7:00pm - 10:00pm
 

Papa J & Co.
Dunedin
9:00pm - 12:00am
 

Fabulous Thunder Chickens
New Smyrna Beach
9:00pm - 1:00am
 
 
Sean Chambers Red Hot Blues Festival
Sarasota
7:00pm - 10:00pm
 
 
SCF Jazz
VOA Artwalk Weekend
Bradenton
6:30pm - 9:30pm
 
 
Andre Mack
Orlando
7:00pm - 11:30am
 

Ormond Beach
7:00pm - 10:00pm        $5
 
 
Noah Moses, Buboy, Stirling Myles
Live & Local GNV Concert Series
Gainesville
7:00pm - 9:00pm        $0
 

with Kathy Roberts - inside
Dunedin
5:30pm - 9:00pm
 

Sabrina McClenithan
Sarasota
6:00pm - 9:00pm        $0
 
 
Bradenton Beach
7:00pm - 10:00pm
 

Gustav and Jamie
Live Music in the Park
Sarasota
7:00pm - 9:00pm
 
 
Sonic ID
Titusville
7:00pm - 10:00pm
 
 
Darrick Franz
Tarpon Springs
5:00pm - 9:00pm
 
 
Ocala
6:00pm - 9:00pm
 

& DJ Dance Party
St. Petersburg
9:00pm - 3:00am
 
 
Clear Sky Club Haus Duo
Palm Harbor
6:30pm - 9:30pm
 
 
James Gelber
Clearwater Beach
8:00pm - 12:00am
 
 
Port Richey
5:00pm - 8:00pm
 

Vagabond Tweed
Safety Harbor
7:00pm - 10:00pm
 
 
Lee Cole & The Wranglers
Band
Palm Harbor
07:00 PM - 11:00 PM
 
 
Geoff Proud
St. Petersburg
1:00pm - 4:00pm
 
 
St. Petersburg
6:00pm - 9:00pm
 
 
The Rundown
Getdown Downtown Street Party
Maitland
6:00pm - 9:00pm
 

Sebastian
8:00pm - 11:00pm
 

Meet at Ed's Tavern during First Fridays on Main event! Always lively at Ed's! Catch Phoenix Rising srq with the energy and excitement of a live music SHOW! No cover, and the sports is streaming as well!
Bradenton
8:00pm - 12:00am
 

Josh Quinn
Bradenton
6:00pm - 9:00pm        $Members Only
 

Jordan Esker & Jaron Jammer
Tampa
9:00pm - 11:00pm
 

Cape Canaveral
7:00pm - 10:00pm
 

Cory Phillips
Clearwater Beach
6:00pm - 10:00pm
 
 
Flipside Returns
Palm Harbor
8:00pm - 11:00pm
 

Finley's Irish Pub
Largo
8:00pm - 11:00pm
 

Renisito Avich
Renisito Avich and Friends
Sarasota
8:00pm - 11:00pm        $30
 
 
New Port Richey
6:30pm - 9:30pm
 

Holmes Beach
7:30pm - 11:30pm
 
 
Clearwater
6:00pm - 10:00pm        $Free Entry
 

Jack’D Up rocks the Gator Club
Sarasota
9:30pm - 2:00am
 

Clearwater Beach
7:00pm - 11:00pm
 

St. Pete Beach
7:00pm - 10:00pm        $0
 
 
Safety Harbor
7:00pm - 10:00pm
 

ROCK THE BEACH - A TRIBUTE TO AC/DC
Daytona Beach
8:00pm - 11:30pm
 
 
TRAP KARAOKE - AGES 21+ ONLY
Orlando
8:00pm - 11:00pm
 
 
St. Pete Beach
12:00pm - 4:00pm
 

Dunnellon
7:00pm - 9:00pm
 

BEACH BUM BARRY, LIVE AT THE TIKI BAR!
Dunedin
7:00pm - 10:00pm
 

Trio!Ft.Johnny Maio-Keys,PS Walker-Drum
Tampa
8:00pm - 11:00pm
 
 
Cumbiatron - The Cumbia Rave
Orlando
9:00pm - 11:00pm
 
 
Wesley Chapel
6:30pm - 10:00pm
 
 
Bradentucky Death Rays ROCK the Island!
Bradenton Beach
7:00pm - 10:00pm
 

Zephyrhills
9:00pm - 1:00am        $0
 
 
Bradenton
3:30pm - 6:30pm        $5
 

Scream Machine 80's Arena Rock Tribute
Sarasota
9:00pm - 12:00am        $10
 
 
Treasure Island
7:00pm - 11:00pm
 

Apollo Beach
7:00pm - 10:00pm
 

Johnnie Riviera
Latin Night
Palm Harbor
9:00pm - 12:00am
 
 
Lakeland
9:30pm - 1:30am
 
 
Kat & Dave
Swamp Fest Weeki Wachee
Spring Hill
1:45pm - 3:00pm
 
 
Swamp Fest Weeki Wachee
Spring Hill
11:00am - 12:00pm
 
 
Swamp Fest Weeki Wachee
Spring Hill
12:15pm - 1:30pm
 
 
Jessica Rose every 1st Friday
Tampa
8:00pm - 11:00pm
 
 
Sarasota
6:00pm - 10:00pm
 
 
Dunedin
5:00pm - 9:00pm
 
 
Winery Concert Series
Masaryktown
6:00pm - 9:00pm        $Yes
 
 
Cross Junction Returns to Mastry's Brewing Co.
St. Pete Beach
7:00pm - 10:00pm        $Free
 
 
Bo Griner
St. Augustine
12:00pm - 4:00pm
 
 
Ken Macy
St. Augustine
4:30pm - 8:30pm
 
 
St. Augustine
9:00pm - 12:00am
 

Jack Tamburine
Jack Tamburine Band
Bradenton
5:30pm - 8:30pm
 

Zephyrhills
8:00pm - 12:00am
 
 
Fresh Fridays Event
Sarasota
7:00pm - 10:00am
 

Scott E Berendt
Largo
4:00pm - 8:00pm
 

Carl August
Safety Harbor
9:00pm - 12:00am
 

4X
FULL BAND
Wesley Chapel
8:00pm - 12:00am        $0
 

Full Band
Tampa
9:00pm - 1:00am
 
 
Midnight Music DJ's 6:00 p.m.- Gates/Dining 6:00 p.m.
Clearwater
08:00 PM - 11:00 PM        $10
 
 
Gustav Viehmeyer
Friday Night Live Music!
Bradenton
6:00pm - 9:00pm
 

Live Music
Port Richey
8:00pm - 12:00am
 

ozona blue
Palm Harbor
6:00pm - 10:00pm
 

Grace Morrison, Daniel Neihoff, Spencer LaJoye, Jenna Nicholls
Listening Room Network Festival Showcase
St. Petersburg
7:30pm - 10:00pm        $Tickets
 

John Allen James LIVE at Paradise Grille!
St. Pete Beach
2:30pm - 6:30pm
 

Buzz Factor at Pete's Place North
Tampa
7:00pm - 11:00pm
 

Brooksville
6:30pm - 9:30pm
 

Dunedin
7:00pm - 10:00pm
 

Apollo Beach
7:00pm - 11:00pm
 

JON MOFFITT
LIVE MUSIC
Clearwater
6:30pm - 9:30pm
 

Seven C Music & TrueFire present Christie Lenee in concert.
St. Petersburg
06:30 PM - 09:00 PM        $25.00
 
 
Palm Harbor
8:30pm - 12:30am
 
 
Dr. Dave Wolf
Dr. Dave presents Karaoke
Largo
9:00pm - 2:00am        $0
 
 
Tarpon Springs
6:00pm - 9:00pm
 
 
Israel Tenorio
Dunedin
7:00pm - 10:00pm
 

Gotta Groove Funk Band
Land O Lakes
6:30pm - 10:30pm        $0
 
 
Cabana Dogs Rock Sun Outdoors
Sarasota
7:00pm - 10:00pm        $Say our name at the gate for free entry!
 
 
Cortez
6:00pm - 9:00pm
 

BRADENTON, FL
Bradenton
6:30pm - 9:30pm        $0
 
 
CP Band
Sarasota
7:00pm - 11:00pm
 
 
Blues rock bash w/ the Rusty Wright Band
Tarpon Springs
7:00pm - 10:00pm
 

Jonathan Gonzalez
Teachers Night Out
Tarpon Springs
7:30pm - 10:00pm        $0
 

Bandemic
Sanford
8:00pm - 12:00am
 

NightBliss Music returns to The Living Room Wesley Chapel
Wesley Chapel
6:00pm - 9:00pm
 

Palm Bay
6:30pm - 10:30pm
 
 
Donnie O'Neal
Treasure Island
12:00pm - 4:00pm        $No Cover
 
 
Treasure Island
4:30pm - 8:30pm        $No Cover
 

Sebastian
7:00pm - 11:00pm
 

Dale New
Acoustic
Orlando
2:00pm - 5:00pm
 

Soundscaper
Orlando
6:00pm - 9:00pm
 
 
Heather Craig
St. Augustine
1:00pm - 4:30pm
 
 
Mark Hart
St. Augustine
5:00pm - 8:00pm
 
 
Blistur
St. Augustine
8:30pm - 1:30am
 

Full Band
Land O Lakes
7:30pm - 10:30pm
 

Bradenton
7:00pm - 10:00pm        $OPEN to the public
 

Dunedin
6:00pm - 9:00pm
 
 
Honey Bee performs at Whiskey Joe’s Tampa
Tampa
5:00pm - 9:00pm
 
 
MORE IS MORE is BAAAAK
Largo
8:00pm - 12:00pm
 
 
Band
Tarpon Springs
8:00pm - 12:00am
 
 
Ellenton
3:00pm - 6:00pm
 
 
Ellenton
7:00pm - 11:00pm
 
 
Scott Naugler
Lakeland
7:00pm - 10:00pm