Saturday, October 19, 2019     
Current Zip Code: 33602 (within 100 miles) Change Location
 
 
Mark Doran
Clearwater
8:00pm
St. Petersburg
2:00pm
 
Bradenton
7:00 - 10:00
Safety Harbor
8:00 to 12:00
 
Hold A Grunge
Tarpon Springs
8:00 p.m.
New Port Richey
6pm Waterset Fall Festival
60 West
Dunedin
9:30 pm
 
Alpine Doc
Sarasota
12:30-2:00 Oktoberfest
 
Sarasota
2:30-4:00 Oktoberfest
 
Alpine Doc
Sarasota
4:30-6:00 Oktoberfest
 
Sarasota
6:30-8:00 Oktoberfest
 
Sarasota
8:30-10:00 Oktoberfest
Siesta Key
8-11pm
Pig Pen, Crack Rock Opera, Boney Fiend
Tampa
7pm       $Yes
Sarasota
8 to 11 pm       $10
Dunedin
8:00 pm       $No cover
Eddie Bologna
Dunedin
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM (Weather Permit)
Kathy Roberts
Dunedin
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM (Indoor Piano)
 
St. Pete Beach
1:30 PM       $n/a
 
St. Pete Beach
6:30 pm       $n/a
Undine Shorey Duo - SOUTH BLOCK
Bradenton
10:30am-1:30pm       $0
Scott Blum & Tony Castellano Junior - NORTH BLOCK
Bradenton
10:30am-1:30pm       $0
Safety Harbor
7-11pm       $Free
BLU
New Port Richey
6pm
BLU
New Port Richey
6pm
Sarasota
6:30-9:30       $Free
 
Tarpon Springs
5:00 p.m.
 
Odessa
9pm-12am
 
Billy Bob and the Cowboy Cartel
Port Charlotte
8:30 pm
 
Apollo Beach
12:00pm-4:00pm       $Free
 
Emily Ferreira
Apollo Beach
6:30pm-10:30pm       $Free
 
Randy Stark
Crystal River
7-11 PM
 
CJH's Young Lions Jazz Master Sessions Featuring James Suggs
Clearwater
2:15 pm       $$20-$200 GA Clearwater Jazz Holiday
 
University of Miami's Frost Jazz Ensemble Featuring Dafnis Prieto
Clearwater
3:45       $$20-$200 GA Clearwater Jazz Holiday
 
40th Anniversary Tribute to Jazz Vocalists Featuring Karen Benjey, Erica DiCeglie, Valerie Gillespie, Fred Johnson, Theo Valentin, Belinda Womack & La Lucha
Clearwater
5:15 pm       $$20-$200 GA Clearwater Jazz Holiday
 
Blood Sweat & Tears
Clearwater
7:15 pm       $$20-$200 GA Clearwater Jazz Holiday
 
Chicago
Clearwater
9:15 pm       $$20-$200 GA Clearwater Jazz Holiday
Bradenton
7pm - 11pm
 
Cortez
6:00pm       $0
Dunedin
9:00pm       $No Cover
Joshua Reilly and the Corn Fed Locals
Safety Harbor
7-10pm w/Have Gun Will Travel
 
Bradenton
7:30 to 10:30 pm
 
St. Pete Beach
8pm
 
Dunedin
9pm       $Free Entry
 
Tarpon Springs
9pm-1am
Largo
9:00 - 12:00       $None
Bernie Green
Dunedin
8 pm
The New 76ers & Experimental Farm Road
Sarasota
8:00 pm       $$15 in advance/$18 day of show
 
Glenn & Steel Drums
Dunedin
12 - 4 pm
 
Nolan Strong
Dunedin
6 - 10 pm
 
Just a Tropical Storm
Clearwater
1 - 5 pm
22N
Sarasota
9:30 PM - 2:00 AM
Hudson
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
 
Port Richey
7pm-8:15pm opener for Faithfully       $Tickets
 
Faithfully
Port Richey
8:30pm Journey Tribute       $Tickets
 
Tampa
10p       $0
 
Tampa
11am - 3pm       $Trio
 
Thorson Moore, Zack Yoder, Gabriel Strange
Sarasota
7pm-10pm       $0
 
Zephyrhills
7 pm       $$6.00
St. Petersburg
6pm w/Juanjamon, Addison LaFlamme       $Tickets
 
King of Denmark
Tampa
9 PM to 1 AM
 
Out of Spite
Tampa
9 PM to 1 AM
 
Spiral Suitcase
Tampa
9 PM to 1 AM
 
Valrico
12pm - 7pm Benefit for the Bahamas       $Bahama Benefit
 
Valrico
12pm - 7pm Benefit for the Bahamas       $Bahamas Benefit
 
Valrico
12pm - 7pm Benefit for the Bahamas       $Bahamas Benefit
 
Valrico
12pm - 7pm Benefit for the Bahamas       $Bahamas Benefit
 
Mushu, Jesse Byers
Valrico
12pm - 7pm Benefit for the Bahamas       $Bahamas Benefit
 
Valrico
12pm - 7pm Benefit for the Bahamas       $Fund Raiser
 
Valrico
9pm - 1am       $0
 
The Griswolds
St. Pete Beach
2:00pm-7:30pm       $No
 
Jeremy Thomas Band
St. Pete Beach
7:30pm-1:00am       $No
 
Chuck McClure
Clearwater
1 - 5 pm
 
Kenny Mullins
Madeira Beach
11:30am Seafood & Music Festival
 
Madeira Beach
12:00pm Seafood & Music Festival
 
Guerrilla Panic
Madeira Beach
3:30pm Seafood & Music Festival
 
Kelsey Erin
Madeira Beach
4:00pm Seafood & Music Festival
 
Gale & Joey
Madeira Beach
6:00pm Seafood & Music Festival
Jon Langston
Bradenton
9pm       $$20.00
 
Lutz
1pm to 4pm Calypso Party
 
T.C. Tim Chandler
Bradenton
6-9pm
Disco Inferno
Palm Harbor
9 pm
 
Beat Street
Englewood
2 to 5 pm
St. Petersburg
1 PM until 4 PM       $0
Englewood
6:45 - 9:45 PM
 
PHIL HARMONICA
Sarasota
7-11pm
 
Diamond Dixie
St. Pete Beach
7:00pm       $0
 
Mickey Lorden
Holiday
12:00 p.m.
 
Holiday
5:00 p.m.
 
Homosassa
6-10 PM
 
Sarasota
12:00 P.M. to 3:00 P.M.
Wayne and Dan Jazz Duo
Tarpon Springs
6:30 p.m.
 
Hudson
5-9pm
 
Port Richey
9-1       $0 / Smoking Bar
Audio Orchid
Sarasota
12PM-4PM       $NONE
Marcel
Sarasota
6PM - 10PM       $NONE
 
Dade City
10a-11:30a Dan Cannon Auditorium       $0
 
Seventeenth Street
Dade City
10a-4p Dan Cannon Auditorium       $0
 
Dade City
10a-4pm Dan Cannon Auditorium       $0
 
Zephyrhills
9pm - 1am       $NO COVER CHARGE
 
Palmetto
2pm
 
Anna Maria
4:30 - 6:30
 
Ben Jammin
Englewood
5-6pm Englewood Bike Night
 
Englewood
6-7:30pm Englewood Bike Night
 
Majesty of Rock (Styx Tribute)
Englewood
7:45-8:45pm Englewood Bike Night
 
Majesty of Rock (Journey Tribute)
Englewood
9-10pm Englewood Bike Night
 
not disclosed
7:00 - 10:00
 
not disclosed
8:00pm       $0
Spring Hill
7-11 pm
Apollo Beach
8-12       $0
St. Petersburg
9:30       $no
Joe Nichols
Crystal River
6:00 pm       $28 in advance $33 at the gate (plus tax and fees)
 
St. Petersburg
10pm
 
Taper Jones
Pinellas Park
4-6pm Festival East Stage       $Tickets
 
John Johnson
Pinellas Park
6-11pm Inside Stage       $Tickets
 
Brian Rhae
Pinellas Park
7-11pm Festival East Stage       $Tickets
 
Pinellas Park
7-11pm West Stage       $Tickets
 
Pinellas Park
noon-3pm East Stage       $Tickets
 
Gods Glory
Pinellas Park
noon-4pm Festival Inside Stage       $Tickets
 
The Foundation
Pinellas Park
noon-4pm Festival West Stage       $Tickets
 
Tampa
9pm - 1am
 
Englewood
1:00 to 5:00 pm       $None
Famous Kid Brick Performing LIVE
Sarasota
9pm-2am       $10-25
The Finns
Dunedin
7:30 - 10:00 p.m.       $15
 
Dunedin
1:00PM-5:00PM       $no cover
 
Brooksville
1:15pm Camping With the Blues       $Tickets
 
Brooksville
12pm Camping With the Blues       $Tickets
 
Brooksville
2:30pm Camping With the Blues       $Tickets
 
Brooksville
3:45pm Camping With the Blues       $Tickets
 
Brooksville
6:00pm Camping with the Blues       $Tickets
 
Brooksville
7:30pm Camping With the Blues       $Tickets
 
Brooksville
9:00pm Camping With the Blues       $Tickets
 
Brooksville
Daily       $Tickets
 
Port Richey
5 pm - 9 pm
 
Venice
8PM       $0
Tarpon Springs
8:00 p.m.
 
New Port Richey
7:00 - 10:00PM
 
Hudson
7-10 pm       $No Cover
 
Tampa
8pm w/Good Morning Bedlam       $12/$15
 
Michael Layne
Indian Rocks Beach
1PM-5PM       $0
 
Richie Hume
Indian Rocks Beach
6PM       $0
 
Joker's Twisted Talent Karaoke
Largo
8 PM       $0
Karibbean Groove
Ft. Myers
9:00 p.m.
 
Aaron Enright
Dunedin
7:30 - 10:30 pm
 
BGT
Largo
8 pm
 
Sarasota
7-10pm
 
Clearwater
9p-1a       $0
 
DJ King JB
Clearwater Beach
10pm-2am       $no
 
Lakeland
7pm to 10pm
Aaron Gruber
Hernando Beach
6 -10 PM
Hernando Beach
7:00 PM
 
Tampa
1pm-5pm       $N/A
 
Tampa
8pm-12am       $N/A
 
Sarasota
7:30PM       $No
 
Palm Harbor
8p-12am Griz Band (Quartet
 
Clearwater
6 to 10
Punta Gorda
7pm - 12       $0
Land O Lakes
8pm-12am
St. Petersburg
7:00-10:00
 
Port Richey
1PM until 5PM WATERFRONT       $0
 
Port Richey
7:00-11:00
 
Tarpon Springs
9pm-1am       $0
Hernando Beach
6 -10 pm & The Soul Shakers       $No