Saturday, April 21, 2018
 
Current Zip Code: 33602 (within 100 miles) | Change Location
 
Clearwater
8:00pm
Sarasota
9:00-1am      $5
Bradenton Beach
11:30      $35:00
Bradenton
9p — New Bad Ass Downtown Venue!!      $Cover?? Yeah...*Cover Songs* (& Originals too)
 
JC2
Tampa
9-2 am
 
The Man & Guitar World Tour
Tampa
7-11pm
Ft. Myers
11:00 A.M.      $Jazz Brunch
Billy Burns and the Blue Falcons
Ft. Myers
9:00 p.m.      $5.00
Dunedin
10:00-1:00
 
Siesta Key
6pm - 10pm      $0
Palmetto
5:30 pm
ELLIS JAY , Regina Riddim (full video production )
Tampa
6      $Yes
St. Pete Beach
6:30 to 10 PM
Sarasota
8 to 11 pm      $5
Dennis Dwyer
Dunedin
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM (Weather Permit)
 
Wyknotts
St. Pete Beach
1:30 PM      $n/a
 
Casey Allen
St. Pete Beach
6:30 PM       $n/a
Scott Blum w/Tony Castellano
Bradenton
9am - 2pm
JOHNNY CHARRO AND POF EVENT
Tampa
8pm
Sarasota
6:30 - 9:30 PM      $FREE
Tarpon Springs
5:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Jim Burge Jazz Fest
Tampa
7:30 pm
 
Tolerance Zero
Port Charlotte
8:30 pm till 12:30 am      $0.
 
Jarrod Barefoot
Apollo Beach
7pm       $free
 
Treasure Island
6-10pm
 
Treasure Island
9pm-2am
Hank Woji
North Port
7:30 pm      $10
Bus Fulla Monkeys
Bradenton
8-12am      $No
 
Eric Von
Cortez
6 pm
St. Petersburg
9p-1am Solo
Seventeenth Street
Zephyrhills
12-4      $0
Slave to a Name
Zephyrhills
8-12
The Richard Gomez Experience
Dunedin
7pm
 
Devious 4
New Port Richey
9pm      $0
 
Tampa
1:30-3:00pm Seafood Festival      $5 adv/ $7 gate /VIP Available
 
Tampa
11:30-1:00pm Seafood Festival      $5/VIP Available
 
Tampa
3:30-5:00 Seafood Festival      $5 adv/ $7 gate /VIP Available
 
Tampa
5:30-7:30pm Seafood Festival      $5 adv/ $7 gate /VIP Available
 
Bradenton
7:30 to 10:30 pm
New Port Richey
8pm
 
Future Vintage
Dunedin
9pm      $Free Entry
Dunedin
8 - 12 am      $and Nichols
Brazilian Nights w/Regis Moreira & Friends. Dinner show 6pm/8pm
Sarasota
6pm-10pm      $No Cover
TERRY HOGAN
Englewood
1:00 PM (OUTSIDE)
FIRE N ICE
Englewood
6:00 PM (INSIDE)
DD DECKER
Englewood
6:00 PM (OUTSIDE)
 
Palm Harbor
7 - 11 pm
Trinity
8:30      $No
 
Chillounge Night/Sarasota Film Festival "Closing Night Party"
Sarasota
6pm      $Tickets
 
Sarasota
6pm SFF/Chillounge Night      $Tickets
 
Sarasota
6pm SFF/Chillounge Night      $Tickets
 
Sarasota
6pm SFF/Chillounge Night      $Tickets
Holmes Beach
8:00pm-12:00am
 
Glenn & Steel Drums
Dunedin
12 - 4 pm
 
Glen Griffith
Dunedin
6 - 10 pm
 
Lucky Nat
Clearwater
1 - 5 pm
 
Hudson
7p-11p      $0
 
Deshun
Port Richey
2-6pm
 
Jeff Burdette & That 70's Show Band on Wayne's World Stage
Port Richey
5:00PM - 9:00PM
 
The Markunas Brothers
Port Richey
7-11pm
Punta Gorda
8:00 pm
The Steamin' Trio
St. Petersburg
8pm Burlesque Show      $Yes
Osprey
9:00pm      $0
Indian Rocks Beach
7-9pm (all day IRB FEST 1700 Gulf )      $Free on the beach accross from Guppy's
BLU
Tarpon Springs
8pm
 
Mike Kremer
Oldsmar
2 pm
Clearwater Beach
4pm
Indian Rocks Beach
6-10      $No
 
Bad Kitty
Homosassa
5-9
 
Rob McDowell
St. Pete Beach
11am-2pm      $no cover
 
St. Pete Beach
2pm-7:30pm      $no cover
 
St. Pete Beach
7:30pm-1am      $no cover
St. Petersburg
12 to 4      $Earth Day Celebration!!!
 
Clearwater
7:00-11:00      $Duo show
Lie Low
Tarpon Springs
7:00 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.
 
Tampa
9–1
St. Petersburg
6:00 - 9:00      $0
 
Bradenton
11am to 3pm. ANNIVERSARY PARTY!
Fever Tree
Englewood
6:45-9:45
St. Petersburg
7-11pm
 
PHILHARMONICA AND TRACK T’S
Sarasota
7-11PM
 
George Mac
Holiday
12:00 p.m.
 
DISCO INFERNO
Tarpon Springs
9pm-1am      $0
Hangtown
Tarpon Springs
7:00 p.m.      $10.00
Tarpon Springs
9:00 p.m.      $10.00
 
New Port Richey
1:00pm-2:30pm      $free
 
Nitro with the Tampa Bay Blues Machine
New Port Richey
3:00pm- 4:30pm      $free
 
New Port Richey
5:00pm - 6:30pm      $free
 
New Port Richey
7:00pm 8:30pm      $free
 
Little Jake and the Soul Searchers
New Port Richey
9pm -10:30pm      $free
 
Homosassa
3-7 PM
Sarasota
9:30 to 1:30      $No
 
Port Richey
9:30 p.m.      $No
 
THE PLAN
Port Richey
9:30 PM - 1:30 AM      $0
Palm Harbor
6PM - 10PM      $no
Frank Dancey
Palm Harbor
9-1
 
Hollywood
Palmetto
2p-6
 
Palmetto
9PM-130AM
 
Clearwater Beach
4:00-6:00pm Sugar Sand Festival
 
Clearwater Beach
7:00-10:00pm Sugar Sand Festival
Valrico
9:30 pm - 1:30 am
 
MUSIC AND KARAOKE WITH DJ JUKEBOX JEFF
Sarasota
9:30pm - 1:30am
Uncle Ray Band
Zephyrhills
8pm      $5
St. Petersburg
9:30
 
St. Petersburg
10pm
Ryanito, AMIAM, Kristen Warren, & Monteasy.
Sarasota
6-10pm The Appetizer Party      $Benefit Shriners Hospital
Sarasota
8pm-12am      $10
Port Richey
9-1
 
Port Richey
6:00 10:00pm      $0
 
Without Annette!
Port Richey
6:00-10:00pm      $NO COVER EVER!
 
Walter Trout
Tampa
8pm      $Yes
 
Tampa
8pm Opening for Walter Trout      $Yes
 
s.o.b
Palm Harbor
8
 
Englewood
6:00 pm      $No Cover
 
Largo
7:00 to 10:30 pm
Linda Baker and Eddie Tobin
Sarasota
7:00pm-10pm      $0
Clearwater
9pm to 1am
 
Gary Van Brocklin
Clearwater Beach
10pm-2am      $no
 
Keith James
Clearwater Beach
5pm-9pm      $no
Trinity
8-12am      $0
 
Shady Hills
6-11pm Holiday Rotary Extravaganza       $75
Hernando Beach
7:00 p.m.      $no cover
Sarasota
7-9PM
Tampa
7:00 pm 11:00 pm      $No
Sammy J
Sarasota
7:30PM      $No
 
Palm Harbor
8 - 12 am
 
New Port Richey
9:30 pm - 1:30 am
 
Clearwater
9:30pm - 1:30am
 
Land O Lakes
8:00
Weeki Wachee
7:30-11:30 - Solo Ac. Classic Rock
St. Petersburg
3:00pm      $10
Tarpon Springs
12:00 p.m.
The Sig Harder Band + DJ (Last Dance of the Season)
Sarasota
7:30 pm - 10:30 pm      $10
Josh and Rod
Hernando Beach
6 pm