Friday, September 4, 2015     
Current Zip Code: 33602 (within 100 miles) Change Location
 
 
Clearwater
8:00-? LIVE & DJ MUSIC & KARAOKE
Pedro Arevalo, Berry Duane Oakley, RJ Howson & Friends
Sarasota
10pm      $5.00
Sarasota
6pm-8pm      $0
Rick Estrin & The Night Cats
Bradenton
9 pm      $15 Adv $18 Day of Show
 
St. Petersburg
8:30 - 11:30 pm
St. Petersburg
9PM      $0
 
Cape Coral
7:00pm
 
Bradenton
5-8 pm      $0
 
Robert Rudnik
Bradenton
5-8pm      $No
 
Bradenton
9:30pm      $No
Safety Harbor
8p ~ 12p
 
Dunedin
9 pm
Marty Stokes & The Captiva Band
Matlacha
730pm      $none
Sarasota
8 to 11 pm with Beth McKee      $$12 advance/$15 door
Tropic Allusion
Dunedin
5:30-9:30 Subject to change/weather
 
St. Pete Beach
1:30-5:30      $No Cover
 
Brian Paul
St. Pete Beach
6:30-10:30      $No Cover
 
Riverview
9:30pm
 
Greg Roche
Bradenton Beach
7:00      $0
 
Clearwater Beach
8-12 South Beach
Brooksville
9 PM - 1 AM      $5
 
Sarasota
10PM - 12AM      $0
 
Treasure Island
9p-1:30a with Dancing
 
The Karen & Jimmy Band
Bradenton
6pm-10pm
 
Power Trio Band
Bradenton
8:00pm      $no
 
Scott Murley Duo
Tampa
7:00pm-11:00pm
Dade City
8 pm      $0
Dade City
8pm      $)
POF Meet up
New Port Richey
7 PM      $no
New Port Richey
6pm - 9pm
 
Dunedin
9 pm
Dunedin
8 - 11 pm
 
Tampa
7:00 - 11:00 pm, with Off the Cuff
Palmetto
6:00-8:00 pm
 
St. Petersburg
5:30pm-10pm
 
The Guilty Pleasures
Anna Maria
6-10pm
Dunedin
6pm-10pm
 
Ybor City
9pm-1am
Sarasota
930-2      $5
 
Port Charlotte
7:00pm      $Free
 
Port Charlotte
8:00 PM...DOWNTOWN GATORZ, PUNTA GO
 
Sarasota
5-8 pm      $None!
 
Full Throttle Duo
Port Richey
7-11pm
Paint the Town Red
St. Petersburg
8:00 pm
 
Dunedin
7 - 9 pm      $Dunedin Starlight Music Series, music under the stars!
 
Jack & Josie and Friends, Pete and Dean and Paul Anthony.
Gulfport
6:00pm-10:00pm Art Walk
DJ Kraze
Lutz
8:30pm      $No
Tampa
7pm LIVE REGGAE       $No Cover LIVE REGGAE
 
Blind Sighted
Zephyrhills
9:00pm-1:30am
Joe Ciriono
New Port Richey
6-9pm
 
Emily Kopp
Treasure Island
7-11 pm
 
New Port Richey
9pm -1am
Venice
8-10pm      $None
 
Seffner
9:00
Sarasota
4pm      $none
 
St. Petersburg
10:00pm      $$6 Earlybird Tickets will be available at the door starting at 7PM, though doors
 
The Hazies
St. Petersburg
9:00pm-10pm      $$6 Earlybird Tickets will be available at the door starting at 7PM, though doors
Tampa
8:00-12:00
Clearwater
8 pm      $featuring Bob Petrocelli, Joe Rends & Joe Gregory
Largo
10pm      $2
NICK@NITE
Largo
5:00 pm
 
Robert Frierson
Tampa
5:30pm-8:00pm
 
Sarasota
7-11PM
 
Billy D
Dunedin
5:30 - 9 pm      $FREE shots at Sunset
Sarasota
8:00 pm till 12
Sammy J & The Sax Man
Sarasota
7-10 pm      $0
Sequel w/Lori Marks & Ron Tew
Indian Rocks Beach
7:30-11:00
Bradenton
7:00pm      $free
Tarpon Springs
6:30
 
PANDA ELLIOT
Ybor City
9:00pm
Johnny Feel Better
Brandon
9:30pm
Sarasota
9      $none
 
FIRED UP BAND
Port Richey
9:30 PM - 1:30 AM      $0
 
Spring Hill
9:30-2:00      $none
Indian Rocks Beach
6:00
Sarasota
7:00 pm      $No
 
Wesley Chapel
7:00pm      $0
 
Valrico
9:00pm
Patti Highland
Venice
5:00pm      $Free
 
Sarasota
9:30PM- 1:30AM
 
Tampa
7:00 PM      $no
St. Petersburg
10pm      $NO
St. Pete Beach
6:00-10:00      $0
Dunedin
6 to 10      $0
Sarasota
6:00 to 11:00 pm      $None
Seminole
7-9pm Music in the Park
 
Tampa
5p-8:30p Council Oak Steaks&Seafood
 
Tampa
8:00 pm Lobby Bar
 
Tampa
9:00 pm Council Oak
 
Tampa
9:00 pm Hard Rock Cafe
 
DJ DANNY JAMZ/KARAOKE
Holiday
9 pm
 
Siesta Key
2p - 6p
 
Siesta Key
8p - 12a
 
Monkeybone
Hudson
8pm
 
DJ Blac Pearl
Palm Harbor
8pm to 2.30Am
 
DJ Blac Perl
Palm Harbor
8pm to 2.30Am      $0
 
Generation Gap
St. Petersburg
9:30pm-1:30am
Jessy Leros
Tampa
6:30pm-9:30pm
 
DJ AV
Clearwater Beach
11:45pm-3am
 
Elizabeth Este
Clearwater Beach
8pm-11:45pm
Music by Mike upwin
Tampa
7:00 to 10:30      $8.
 
Tarpon Springs
5:00 Pm
 
Tampa
5-9 PM      $No cover
 
Clazmatics
Port Richey
6pm to 10pm
Virginia Rose band and Yoshi Gish "Return from Tour Party"
St. Petersburg
9pm      $0
 
OVER THE LINE PLAYING A WIDE VARIETY OF 80'S AND 90'S COVERS
Sarasota
9PM      $FREE
Madeira Beach
1-5 PM      $0
Madeira Beach
7-11 PM      $0
Lakewood Ranch
7:00-10:00pm
Sidney James Wingfield soulful vocals and keyboard!
Sarasota
7:30PM      $No
 
Dunedin
7:30 - 10:30 pm
Rita Wilson Jazz, R&B and Blues
Tampa
8pm until 11pm      $no cover
Treasure Island
8-12
 
Clearwater
9:30-1:30      $no
Land O Lakes
8 - 12
Tampa
9PM-1
 
Lutz
9:30pm      $no
 
Largo
9:00      $no cover
 
Palm Harbor
8 pm - 11 pm      $0
Ellenton
7:00pm - 11:00pm      $na
 
Sarasota
8:00 pm - 12:00 am