Sunday, December 21, 2014  
 
Current Zip Code: 33602 (within 100 miles) Change Location
 
Evil Monkey
Bradenton
5 pm      $No
 
La Lucha (winter solstice jazz show)
St. Petersburg
4:00 pm
 
Ron Scott
Tampa
8:00pm-12:00am
Nokomis
6:00 pm      $0
Nokomis
6:00 pm      $0
Tierra Verde
5:30 pm
Tierra Verde
7:00 pm
Jen & Ray Gospel Brunch Ft Shantel Norman
Sarasota
11:30 am to 2:30 pm
Sarasota
12-2:30pm
Sunday Night Blues Jam
Sarasota
7 to 10 pm
Kathy Roberts at the Piano
Dunedin
12:30 - 3:30 Inside
Dunedin
4:00pm-8:00pm (weather permitting)      $No Charge
Kathy Roberts at the Piano
Dunedin
6 - 9 pm Inside
 
Karaoke with Bridgett
St. Petersburg
8:00 pm
 
Treasure Island
12:00 pm - 4:00 pm
 
Silver Creek
Treasure Island
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Madeira Beach
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Sarasota
8:00p
Riverview
11:30am
St. Petersburg
11:30am
 
Cortez
3 pm      $No
John Holt III
St. Petersburg
8:00 pm
 
All Star Open Mic hosted by The Mad Beach Mafia
Madeira Beach
8pm
St. Petersburg
9pm
 
Savi Fernandez
Dunedin
6 pm
 
Capt. Carl
Bradenton
4 - 7 p.m.      $Never
 
Klasic Band
Dunedin
3 - 7 pm
 
Garner
Dunedin
5 - 9 pm
 
Ercic Tompkins
Tampa
3pm-7pm
 
Speakeasy Sunday
Sarasota
9:00
Treasure Island
3:00pm
 
Tampa
1:00pm
 
Tampa
6:00pm Duo
 
Mark Hanson
Oldsmar
3 - 6 pm
 
Rob Mcdowell
St. Pete Beach
11-2Pm      $No Cover
 
St. Pete Beach
2-7 30PM      $No Cover
 
St. Pete Beach
7:30PM-11:30PM      $No Cover
 
Dantos
Clearwater
6 - 10 pm
 
Tim Citek
Treasure Island
1:00 pm
 
Treasure Island
6:00 pm
 
Tim Chandler
Sarasota
4:30-7:00      $28
 
Sarasota
2-6pm      $0
Sarasota
3-6 pm      $no cover charge, happy hour 5-8 pm
 
Matty B
Tampa
3:00pm
 
Sarasota
5-9PM
 
Sarasota
7pm      $NO
 
SWIMM, SASKATCHEWAN & FLORIDA NIGHT HEAT
Ybor City
8:00pm
 
kari & Louis of the DGT BAND acoustic
Ybor City
6:45pm
Seasonal Sparkle, A Holiday Cornucopia: St. Petersburg Opera
St. Petersburg
2:00 pm
 
Palmetto
12-4pm      $0
Tampa
10:30am-12:45pm
Andrew Carmouchie
St. Petersburg
7pm
 
KARAOKE CONTEST!!
Sarasota
9:30PM - 1:30AM
 
Treasure Island
5:00 pm
St. Petersburg
9:00 pm
 
Brooksville
3:00 till 7:00      $NO COVER
 
St. Petersburg
9:00 pm      $ProJam
 
Hudson
2:30-6:30
 
Dark Savvant, Rebecca Field, PrideTribe, David Vitale of American Vinyl
Seminole
2:00pm
 
Rockstarr Bentley
Seminole
7:00pm
 
George Hertzel
Palm Harbor
7 - 11 pm
 
Peter Cannon
Port Richey
4pm
 
Land O Lakes
4pm
Michael P. Smith
Tampa
3 pm      $12 advance. 15 door.
 
Sarasota
5:30 to 8:30 pm      $0
 
DEJA
Tampa
5P-9P
 
Ellenton
1-5 sitting in with MP+3 Band
Ellenton
1:00 pm      $none
 
Sarasota
       $No Cover