Sunday, February 18, 2018
 
Current Zip Code: 33602 (within 100 miles) | Change Location
 
 
St. Petersburg
3PM      $0
Bradenton
5 pm - 9 pm
Stretch's Acoustic Jam
Bradenton
Noon til 4 pm
 
Tarpon Springs
12:00 p.m.
 
Tarpon Springs
3:00 PM
Millennium Youth, Heather Maloney, Fayroy, Swimm
Tampa
3:15-10:15pm Whigfest      $Tickets Whigfest
Joe Delaney & Don Mopsick
Ft. Myers
11:00 A.M.      $Jazz Brunch
Ft. Myers
5:00 p.m.      $Americana Sundays
 
Clearwater Beach
8PM-11PM      $no cover
Sofarsounds.com
Tampa
       $Yes
Sarasota
11:15 am and 1:15 pm
Glen Hayden
Dunedin
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM (Weather Permit)
 
Alex & Moore
St. Pete Beach
1:30 PM      $n/a
 
St. Pete Beach
1:30-5:30pm      $0
 
Danto
St. Pete Beach
6:30 PM       $n/a
Hurricane George
Tarpon Springs
3:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Sebastian Tenorio
Palm Harbor
10:00am-2:00pm      $0
 
Sarasota
1-5      $0
 
Lutz
1:30-3:00 Winter Blues Festival      $Free
 
Lutz
11:30-1:00pm Winter Blues Festival      $Free
 
Lutz
3:30-5:00pm Winter Blues Festival      $Free
Tampa
12:30-3:30P      $0
 
Treasure Island
9pm-2am
 
Cortez
3 pm
 
St. Pete Beach
3:00PM - 7:00PM      $0
Indian Rocks Beach
6-10pm Solo
 
All Star Open Mic hosted by The Mad Beach Mafia
Madeira Beach
9pm
BLU
Tarpon Springs
10am
 
Punta Gorda
1:00pm-5:00pm      $FREE
Indian Shores
3:00pm
 
Clearwater
12:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.      $Cruisin’ At The Cap Street Party
 
Big Mean Sound Machine
Dunedin
8pm      $Free Entry
 
Ybor City
3:30pm Whigfest      $Tickets Whigfest
 
Kirstopher James
Ybor City
4:30-5:30 Whigfest      $Tickets Whigfest
 
Ybor City
5:30-6:30 Whigfest      $Tickets Whigfest
 
Forrest Hoffar
Ybor City
6:30-7:30 Whigfest      $Tickets Whigfest
 
J.T. Brown
Ybor City
7:30-9:00      $Tickets Whigfest
 
Soupy Davis and Band
Cortez
10:30-12:00 Cortez Fishing Festival      $4
 
Cortez
12:30-2:00 Cortez Fishing Festival      $4
 
Cortez
2:30-4:00 Cortez Fishing Festival      $4
 
Cortez
4:30-6:00 Cortez Fishing Festival      $4
Bill Schustik and James Hawkins
Sarasota
7pm      $$12 Advance / $15 Day Of Show
 
Sunday Funday DJ
Tampa
12pm-4pm      $0
 
Capt. Carl
Bradenton
4 - 7 p.m.      $Never
 
Garner
Dunedin
3 - 7 pm
 
Ybor City
11am - 8pm
Winter Haven
3:00 - 6:00pm      $0
Siesta Key
7:00 pm
 
Tierra Verde
4 to 8      $Sunday Funday 4 to 8!!!
 
Rob McDowell
St. Pete Beach
11am-2pm      $no cover
 
St. Pete Beach
2pm-7:30pm      $no cover
 
St. Pete Beach
7:30pm-1am      $no cover
 
JIMMY GRISWOLD BAND
Treasure Island
1-5pm
Treasure Island
1-5pm Griz Quintet
Ted Stevens
Sarasota
5-7:30      $30
 
Sarasota
2-6pm      $0
Sarasota
5pm      $No
Palm Harbor
1-5
Dunedin
4:00 pm -7:30 pm       $N/A
 
BAIN BEAKLEY
Sarasota
5-9PM
 
Clearwater
12 noon -3 PM EVERY SUNDAY-Outside      $None
SUNDAY FUNDAY CHERRY BOMBS
Sarasota
5PM      $NO
 
Ybor City
4:00-5:00pm Whigfest      $Tickets Whigfest
 
Antelope (Phish Tribute)
Ybor City
5:30-6:30pm Whigfest      $Tickets Whigfest
 
Polyenso
Ybor City
8:30-10:00pm Whigfest      $Tickets Whigfest
Palm Harbor
3pm to 8pm      $0
 
Ryan Pope
Clearwater Beach
1 - 5 pm
Palmetto
12:00 Noon
Tampa
7 - 10pm
 
Karaoke with DJ Tim
Sarasota
9:30pm - 1:30am
Zephyrhills
3-6pm Sunday Funday      $No
St. Petersburg
9:00 pm
 
Ybor City
3:30-4:20pm Whigfest      $Tickets Whigfest
 
4:50 Loose Talk, 6:15 Stokeswood, 7:00 Plastic Pinks
Ybor City
4:50-8:00 Whigfest      $Tickets Whigfest
 
Ybor City
7:15-8:15 Whigfest      $Tickets Whigfest
 
Umphrey's McGee
Ybor City
8:45-11:59 Whigfest      $Tickets Whigfest
 
Brooksville
3:00 TILL 7:00 pm      $NO COVER
 
Sarasota
11:15am Thunder by the Bay
 
Alter Eagles
Sarasota
12:45pm Thunder by the Bay
 
Sarasota
3:30 Thunder by the Bay
 
Donnie O'Neal
Dunedin
2 pm
 
St. Petersburg
9pm
The Freecoasters: create a fresh and original sound by infusing the best of American southern soul with infectious reggae and rocksteady rhythms.
Sarasota
9:00pm-2:00am      $5
 
Brooksville
Broken String Fling Work Day
 
Fat Tractor!
Port Richey
3:00-7:00pm      $NO COVER EVER!
Siesta Key
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm      $0
 
Tampa
5pm w/Get Right Band      $7/$10
 
24 Hour Men featuring Dean Johanesen
Dunedin
2 - 5 pm
 
Stephen Pigman
Dunedin
6 - 9 pm
 
Sarasota
4-8pm
 
Jeff Girney
Clearwater Beach
9pm-1am      $no
 
Tim Chandler
Cortez
12-4
Mickey Lorden
Tarpon Springs
2:00 p.m.
Hernando Beach
2-6 pm
Longboat Key
7:30 PM Onwards      $none
Daryal Kafkasso
Dunedin
7 - 10 pm
Jeff Jarret
Tampa
1:00 pm 5:00 pm
Eddie Tobin
Sarasota
7PM      $no
Holmes Beach
5-8pm
 
Palm Harbor
6 - 8 pm
 
Land O Lakes
4:00      $0.00000000000000000
 
Land O Lakes
4pm-9pm
 
New Port Richey
12:00pm-4:00pm
 
DEJA
Tampa
5P-9P
Cameron McKeever (solo)
Dunedin
2-5p
Dunedin
2-5p (Cameron Solo)
Ellenton
1pm      $no