Friday, February 16, 2018
 
Current Zip Code: 33602 (within 100 miles) | Change Location
 
Andrew Falbusch
Clearwater
8:00pm
Sarasota
9:00 till Midnight
Marvelous Marvin Stolp
Sarasota
5-7:30      $no
Torched
Sarasota
9:00-1am      $5
Bradenton
8 pm      $12 Adv $15 DOS
 
Plant City
ZenFest TBD      $Tickets
 
Plant City
ZenFest TBD      $Ticktes
 
Plant City
ZenFest TBD      $Tickets
 
Plant City
ZenFest TBD      $Tickets
 
Plant City
ZenFest TBD      $Tickets
Port Charlotte
6-10 pm
 
Tarpon Springs
12:00 p.m.
 
Kev and Trev
Tarpon Springs
6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
 
Spring Hill
9:30 pm - 1:30 am
Joe 'Survival' Carusso w/ Bootsy Taylor
Ft. Myers
9:00 p.m.      $5.00
The WyKnotts
Dunedin
10 pm
 
BABYBLU , Hardcastle , IOH
Tampa
7-11      $Yes
 
St. Pete Beach
7:00 - 11:00 PM @ The Blue Parrot!      $FREE - The Horny Toads @ The Blue Parrot!!
Sarasota
8 to 11 pm      $5
Calypso
Dunedin
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM (Weather Permit)
 
Gary A.
St. Pete Beach
1:30 PM      $n/a
 
Danto
St. Pete Beach
6:30 PM       $n/a
 
Riverview
10pm      $No
MARK BARRIOS BAND
Tampa
8:30pm
 
Bradenton
6:00 p.m.
 
Sarasota
7:00 PM      $0
Sarasota
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm      $none
 
Siesta Key
6-10PM
Jeremy Harrison
Tarpon Springs
5:00 p.m.
The Tavern Kings
Brooksville
9 PM - 1 AM
Jazz with Jim
Tampa
7:30 pm      $12-18
Mike Ratza
Palm Harbor
5:30pm-9:30pm      $0
 
Dulcimers in the Park
Winter Haven
5:30-7:00pm
The Electric Mud
Ft. Myers
10:00 p.m.
Ft. Myers
5:30 p.m.
 
Treasure Island
9pm-2am
Ron Renninger
North Port
7:30 pm      $10
Sarasota
6 - 9      $Free
Donna Lu
Safety Harbor
       $Third Friday
Safety Harbor
8 pm      $Third Friday
Clearwater
7:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
 
Eric Von
Cortez
6 pm
We're the Millers
Land O'Lakes
8-11pm      $No cover
Safety Harbor
7 - 10 pm
 
Danny Brooks & Lil Miss Debi
Bradenton
7:30p      $0
 
Dunedin
9pm w/Row Jomah      $Free Entry
Dunedin
8 - 11 pm
The Henley's (11pm)
Tampa
10pm w/The Porch Sessions
TOMMY C & JUDY LOVE
Englewood
6:00 PM (INSIDE)
ELDERLY BROTHERS
Englewood
6:00 PM (OUTSIDE)
Trinity
8:30      $No
Clover's Revenge
Dunedin
8:30 pm
 
Cliff Brown
Tampa
4:30pm-7:30pm      $0
 
Phase 5 Band
Tampa
8:00PM - 12:00AM      $0
 
Jay Gilton
Dunedin
6 - 10 pm
 
Bad Rabbit
Port Richey
7-11pm
Anna Maria
7:30 - 9:30      $no
St. Petersburg
8pm w/Cadillac Cowboys      $Yes
 
Dunedin
6PM-9PM      $no cover
Tampa
6-10      $0
Tarpon Springs
8.30
 
Katz
Oldsmar
6 pm
Lutz
8:00 - 11:00 pm      $0
 
Zephyrhills
9:00PM - 1:30AM      $0
 
Southern Yankees
St. Pete Beach
2pm-7:30pm      $no cover
 
St. Pete Beach
7:30pm-11:30pm      $no cover
 
Tampa
9pm to 1am
 
AJEVA
Treasure Island
7pm
 
New Port Richey
9:30pm
 
Largo
7-10pm Thirsty Third Friday Concert
Sarasota
5-7:30      $30
Palm Harbor
6-10
The Bird Tribe
Englewood
6:45pm - 9:45pm
 
Sarasota
7-11PM
Tom Santori
Tampa
7pm      $no
 
DJ Dave from Q105 Radio
Largo
9pm
 
Tarpon Springs
8pm-12am      $0
 
Tampa
6:30-9:30      $0.00
Thaddeus Wiley
Tarpon Springs
6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Clearwater
6:30 - 9:30p
Sweetlick
Safety Harbor
8 pm
Safety Harbor
8p-12a
DJ RYAN BROWN
Sarasota
10      $NO
 
Port Richey
9:30 pm - 1:30 am
 
GYPSY RAINE
Port Richey
9:30 PM - 1:30 AM      $0
Palm Harbor
6 - 10 pm
St. Petersburg
7:30pm w/One City Chorus      $Yes
 
Clearwater Beach
1 - 5 pm
 
Spencer Road
Clearwater Beach
6 - 10 pm
Palm Harbor
9-1      $no cover
 
Palmetto
9p-1a      $0
 
22N
Valrico
9:30 PM      $0
 
Music and karaoke with DJ Spidy
Sarasota
9:30pm - 1:30am
Zephyrhills
8pm      $5
 
Englewood
6:30-9:30 PM      $Free (Variety Duo Performance)
St. Petersburg
9:30
 
Chuck Andrews
Brooksville
6:00 till 9:00 PM      $NO COVER
 
St. Petersburg
9pm
 
Sarasota
9:00pm      $no
Bob Hope Band -3rd friday music series on SHAMc stage
Safety Harbor
7-10:30 pm      $free
DEL
Bradenton Beach
7pm to 10pm
 
Sarasota
9:30pm Thunder by the Bay
Sarasota
8pm-12am      $10
 
Port Richey
9:00p-1:00a      $0
 
Brooksville
10:00pm
Baker Act!
Port Richey
6:00-10:00pm      $NO COVER EVER!
Siesta Key
8:00pm-12:30am      $FREE
New Port Richey
7:30-10pm
 
Hudson
3:30-6:30pm
 
Hudson
7pm -10pm      $no
 
Tampa
8PM (opening for The Subdudes)      $30/35
 
The Subdudes
Tampa
8PM w/ Gumbo Boogie      $30/35
 
60 west
Palm Harbor
8;30
 
Vinyl Lovers
Sarasota
7pm
 
Dunedin
7:30 - 10:30 pm
Sarasota
7-11      $No
 
DJ Diwrection
Ruskin
5pm-9pm
 
Keith James
Clearwater Beach
9pm-1am      $no
DJ JOEY ROYAL
Tampa
7;00 TO 10:30 PM       $10
Tarpon Springs
6 to 10
Ybor City
8pm      $no
Escaping Pavement
Dunedin
7 - 11 pm
Caribbean Experience
Tampa
7:00 pm 11:00 pm
Sarasota
7:30PM      $no
 
The Coots
Palm Harbor
8 - 12 am
 
Clearwater
9:30pm - 1:30am
Land O Lakes
8pm-12am
Karaoke with Cowboy Ray
Tampa
9pm-1am
ACTUAL SITUATION BAND
New Port Richey
8-12
Longboat Key
5pm-9pm      $No
 
Tampa
7pm-11pm      $0
 
Meg Shannon
Safety Harbor
7:30 - 10:30
 
Largo
9:30
 
Ellenton
7pm