Saturday, September 16, 2017
 
Current Zip Code: 33602 (within 100 miles) | Change Location
 
Comedy Night: Mike Rivera, Mike Murillo, Larry Lee Lewis (Bob Hope Duo following show)
Dunedin
8:30 to Close      $5
Clearwater
8:00pm
Sarasota
9pm      $20 - SOLD OUT!
Bradenton
8 pm      $5
Dunedin
10 pm
Sarasota
8:00pm to 11:00pm      $12 rear - 15 front
Denny Dwyer
Dunedin
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM (Weather Permit)
 
Alex & Moore
St. Pete Beach
1:30pm      $n/a
 
Thirdstone
St. Pete Beach
6:30pm      $n/a
SOBRIETY X AND POF PARTY
Tampa
7pm      $0
 
Tarpon Springs
1:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
 
Charlie Ho
Tarpon Springs
5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
 
Tarpon Springs
7:00 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.
Punta Gorda
2:00 pm      $No
 
Treasure Island
9pm-2am
Clearwater Beach
7-11pm
RJ Malloy - The Compleate History of Irish Music in 60 Minutes
North Port
7:30 pm      $10
Bradenton
8pm - midnight
 
Cortez
6 pm      $No
 
Cortez
6:00 p.m.
 
St. Pete Beach
6P - 10P
Dunedin
9:30 - 1:30 am
Port Charlotte
7 pm      $$13/ members, $17 non-members
 
Madeira Beach
10pm w/Panic Fire
 
Trevor Bystrom (Trio)
Bradenton
7:30-10p      $0
 
Tarpon Springs
11am
 
Tarpon Springs
5pm
 
St. Petersburg
2-6PM      $0
Matthew Joseph
New Port Richey
430      $No
Funk Circle Band
New Port Richey
8 PM      $No
 
Row Jomah + Joose
Dunedin
9 pm      $Free Entry
 
Tarpon Springs
9:pm      $No Cover
MAC DADDY & TRIXIE
Englewood
6:00 PM (OUTSIDE)
 
Spring Hill
8pm w/Medusa's Disco
Black Honkeys Outdoor Free Event Party
Trinity
8pm      $No Cover
Largo
830-1130pm Griz Quintet
 
Glenn & Steel Drums
Dunedin
12 - 4 pm
 
Dunedin
6p till 10p
 
Lucky Nat
Clearwater
1 - 5 pm
Sarasota
9:30
Bob Apfelbeck
Tampa
8-11pm      $8
 
Port Richey
6 -10pm      $no
Tampa
6pm - 10pm       $Trio
Paul Young & The Reggae riot Band
Tarpon Springs
8pm
 
Rob McDowell
St. Pete Beach
11AM-2PM      $no cover
 
St. Pete Beach
2PM-7:30PM      $no cover
 
Chuck McLure
Clearwater
1 - 5 pm
Largo
Canceled      $Hurricane Irma
 
Tarpon Springs
1:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.      $Parking Lot Party
 
The Coots
Tarpon Springs
7:00 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.      $Parking Lot Party
 
GEARZ
Treasure Island
1 PM
 
BlessEd & Divine Derelicts
Treasure Island
7 PM
 
Dr. Dave Wolf Karaoke
Largo
8-12
Sarasota
9am-1pm      $0
Madeira Beach
5 to 9
Lakewood Ranch
6-10pm
Dean Johanesen & 24 Hour Men
Englewood
6:45pm - 9:45pm
 
Sarasota
7-11PM
TC & The Troublemakers
Sarasota
7-10 pm
Spring Hill
9 p.m.      $No
Harold Jones Band
Tampa
8:30pm      $No
Clearwater
6:30-9:30p
 
Band of Sorrows, The Woodstock, Kristopher James
Ybor City
8pm
 
Modern Mayhem
Brandon
9:30pm - 1:30am
Bradenton
6:00 - 9:00      $0
 
ONE EYED JACK
Port Richey
9:30 PM - 1:30 AM      $0
Denny Dwyer...Highland Dancers
Palm Harbor
4:00
 
Palmetto
9p-1am
Tommy Mara - 50s/60s Tribute Show
Pinellas Park
8:00 p.m.      $15 in advanced $20 at door
St. Petersburg
7:00pm-11:00pm
Zephyrhills
8-11pm      $5
St. Petersburg
9:30
 
Rene Schlegel
Dunedin
8-11
Clearwater Beach
5-9
 
Englewood
1pm - 5pm
Sarasota
8pm-12am      $5
 
Port Richey
6p-10p      $0
 
Siesta Key
8p - 12a
New Port Richey
8-10pm
 
The Cheaters
Tampa
8PM w/ Halcyon      $15
 
Tampa
8pm w/ The Cheaters      $15
 
LC Williams and the Drivers
Palm Harbor
8-12      $0
Palm Harbor
2:30-4:30 p.m.
 
Sarasota
7pm - 10pm      $0
 
Sarasota
6-10pm
 
David Morris
Ruskin
6pm-10pm
 
Westin Bros
Clearwater Beach
9pm-2am      $no
 
Tim Chandler
Cortez
12-4
Venice
9 pm to 1      $0
 
BLU
Tarpon Springs
5:00 p.m.
Trinity
8pm-12am Solo Acoustic Classic Rock
 
Hernando Beach
6:30 pm - 10:30 pm
St. Petersburg
8-12
St. Petersburg
7:00 - 11:00 pm
Dunedin
7:00-11:00
Sammy J
Sarasota
7:30PM      $No
 
Clearwater
9:30pm - 1:30am
 
3-Dom
Land O Lakes
7:30
Weeki Wachee
7:30pm
Port Richey
BATTLE OF THE BANDS 2PM-8PM       $PRIME TIME BAR & GRILL
 
Lady Gaga & Cher Tribute
Tampa
9P-11P
Port Richey
7pm      $0
 
Lutz
9:30pm-1:30am
22N
Largo
10 PM - 2 AM      $0
 
Lakeland
9:30pm      $n/a
David Heimbold
Zephyrhills
7 pm - 10 pm      $0.00